Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Jiangsu Cenyarak Electrical Co., Ltd.

Low Reflection, Fiber Optic, Terminator manufacturer / supplier in China, offering FC/Upc Single-Mode Low Reflection Fiber Optic Terminator, St-St 03m, Upc Standard, Single-Mode Single Core 3.0/2.0 9/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cord, St-St 03m, PC Standard, Multi-Mode Double Core 3.0/2.0 50/125 Optic Fiber Patch Cord and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product FTTx & Optical Access FC/Upc Single-Mode Low Reflection Fiber Optic Terminator

FC/Upc Single-Mode Low Reflection Fiber Optic Terminator

FOB Price: US $1.5 / Piece
Min. Order: 1,000 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
1,000 Pieces US $1.5/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Transport Package: 1 Piece / Bag, 200 PCS / Carton
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Transmission Medium: Single-Mode
  • Number of Cores: Single-Core
  • Shape: Square
  • Application: Fiber Distribution Frame
  • Connector Type: FC-PC
  • Trademark: yacht
  • Origin: Nanjing, China
  • Structure: FC
  • Ferrule Endface: PC(UPC)
  • Fabrication Process: Moulded
  • Light Source TYPE: Laser
  • Brand: OEM
  • Specification: ISO9001-2000
Product Description

Fiber Optic Terminator
Optical Terminators are functional devices using Metal-lon Doped fibers. These products prevent the reflection of light that are present at open end systems. Fiber optic terminator can terminate unused fiber connector ports in fiber optic systems . Fiber opticterminators are passive components that absorb light coming from unterminated connector plugs. By minimizing the reflected power, the terminator can reduce signal degradation in digital and analog systems.
Specifications
Return Loss: UPC >55 dB, APC >65 dBBack Reflection: APC < -65dB, UPC < -55dBTemperature Cycling: -20ºC~-80ºCPolishing Grade: PC, UPC, APCConnector Type: SC, FC, ST, LC,MUFiber type: SM(9/125)Optical performance 100% factory testedEasy installation as plug typePrecision ceramic ferrule with endfaceGeometry per IEC proposalEnvironmentally stableAdapt attenuation point to creating termination effect
Applications
Telecommunication NetworksInstrumentationCATV NetworksActive Device TerminationEDFA
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mrs. Maria Fu
*From:
To: Mrs. Maria Fu
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category