Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Jiangsu Cenyarak Electrical Co., Ltd.

Patch Cord, St St, Optical Fiber Patch Cord manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 3m St-St PVC Jacket Sm Fiber Optic Patch Cord, UTP CAT6 Data Patch Cord for FTTX, UTP CAT6 Ultra Slim Bare Copper Patch Cord and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic Patch Cord 3m St-St PVC Jacket Sm Fiber Optic Patch Cord

3m St-St PVC Jacket Sm Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
1-99 100-999 1,000+
FOB Unit Price: US $1.3 US $1 US $0.9
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1-99 US $1.3
100-999 US $1
1,000+ US $0.9
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 8000 PCS/Day
Transport Package: 1 PC/Bag, 250 PCS/Carton
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: STST-SMSX-03
  • Type: Single-mode Fiber
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: 100N<1000N
  • Certification: ISO9001, BV
  • Sheath Material: PVC
  • Return Loss: ≥50dB
  • Cable Diameter: 3.0/2.0mm
  • Specification: ISO9001-2000
  • HS Code: 854470000
  • Application: Communication
  • Connection Structure: St-St
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: >1000(N/100mm)
  • Core: Single Core
  • Brand: Yacht
  • Insertion Loss: ≤0.2dB
  • Length: 3m/Customized
  • Trademark: Yacht
  • Origin: Nanjing, China
Product Description

High Quality and Cost-effective 9/125μm Singlemode Fiber Patch Cable

The 9/125μm single mode fiber patch cable meets RoHS compliant, and all cables are 100% optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality, it is very cost-effective for network cabling.
Cenyarak also provides a full set of OEM services, such as fiber connector, length, color, fiber grade, specification, material, package etc. 

FC/PC-FC/PC Fiber Optic Patch Cord
mainly used between the device and the device, fiber link connection between the device and the patch panel to provide multiple types of fiber, including multi mode 62.5/125,50/125,QuintillionOM3,OM4, and single mode 9/125 PC, UPC, APC .etc

 

Application:CommunicationType:Single-Mode
Connection Structure:ST-STMaterial Shape:Round Wire
Allowed Lateral Pressure:>1000(N/100mm)Allowed Tensile Strength:100N<1000N
Core:Single CoreCertification:ISO9001, BV
Brand:YachtSheath Material:PVC
Insertion Loss:≤0.2dBReturn Loss:≤50dB
Length:3m/CustomizedCable Diameter:3.0/2.0mm
Trademark:YachtPackage:1 PC/Bag, 250 PCS/Carton
Specification:ISO9001-2000Origin:Nanjing,China
HS Code:854470000  

Product Show
3m St-St PVC Jacket Sm Fiber Optic Patch Cord

More Detail:
3m St-St PVC Jacket Sm Fiber Optic Patch Cord     3m St-St PVC Jacket Sm Fiber Optic Patch Cord     3m St-St PVC Jacket Sm Fiber Optic Patch Cord    


Applications
Communication, local area network, fiber to the home, digital high-definition monitor, and other fields.

 
How to Choose The Right Fiber Optic Cable Type?
PS:The difference of OM4 and OM3 fiber mode as the following
1. OM4 was developed specifically for VSCEL laser transmission and allows 10 Gig / second link distances of up to 550 Meters (compared to 300M with OM3).
2. The effective modal bandwidth for OM4 is more than double that of OM3.
3. For OM4 patch cable it is 4700 MHz.km while for OM3 it is 2000 MHz.km. 


Performance

Performance & Specifications
Fiber TypeSMMM
Normal Fiber OD125±0.2um125±0.2um
Connector TypeSC,FC,ST, E-2000, LC, MUMTRJSC,FC,ST, E-2000, LC, MUMTRJ
Insertion loss(Typical)0.2dB0.4dB0.2dB0.4dB
Insertion loss(Max)0.3dB0.5dB0.3dB0.5dB
Return Loss(Typical)PC50dB35-
UPC55dB--
APC65dB--
Mating Durability(500 C)0.2dB
Temperature Stability0.3dB
Operation Temperature-25°C~+70°C
Storage Temperature-25°C~+70°C

Certification

3m St-St PVC Jacket Sm Fiber Optic Patch Cord
About Cenyarak
Cenyarak, a company devoting on the research & development, and offering fiber connectivity network solutions for carriers, ISPs, content providers and networks, is the global market innovator and application technology pioneer in the field of optical network devices and interconnection. 
3m St-St PVC Jacket Sm Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Founded in Nanjing,Jiangsu of China, in 2003, Cenyarak always sticks to the spirit of "Science, Quality, Teamwork and Client-oriented". With 10 years development and accumulation, Cenyarak becomes a leading company with strong and professional teams covering optical communication product R&D, systematic solution and supply chain management. 

Why you choose us?
1.Factory, OEM/ODM available
2.Steady quantities supply, Strict quality control
3.Excellent  Yacht or your own brand box/roller design and package
4.Stirictly conform to ISO, BV certificates
5.Long time experience at domestic and export market



Welcome you visit our factory!
Yacht brand, OEM/ODM fiber optic patch cable manufacturer, factory in NANJING, China!
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss chris
*From:
To: Miss chris
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now