Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Jiangsu Cenyarak Electrical Co., Ltd.

Patch Cord, UTP Patch Cord, CAT6 Patch Cord manufacturer / supplier in China, offering CAT6 Unshielded Snagless Molded Patch Cable, St-St 03m, Upc Standard, Single-Mode Single Core 3.0/2.0 9/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cord, St-St 03m, PC Standard, Multi-Mode Double Core 3.0/2.0 50/125 Optic Fiber Patch Cord and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Copper Networks CAT6 Unshielded Snagless Molded Patch Cable

CAT6 Unshielded Snagless Molded Patch Cable

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
10-9,999 10,000+
FOB Unit Price: US $2 US $0.5
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
10-9,999 US $2
10,000+ US $0.5
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 100000 PCS/Month
Transport Package: 1 PC/Bag
Payment Terms: T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Application: LAN Cable
  • Cover Material: PVC
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Wire Core Material: Bare Copper Wire
  • Model: CAT6
  • Wire Gauge: 24 AWG
  • Length: 1m/Customized
  • Trademark: yacht
  • Origin: Nanjing, China
  • Conductor Material: Copper
  • Type: CAT6
  • Conductor Type: Stranded
  • Certification: ISO
  • Brand: Yacht
  • Gold Plating: 1u
  • Color: Customized
  • Specification: ISO9001-2000
  • HS Code: 8544421100
Product Description

CAT6 Blue Snagless Booted UTP RJ45 Ethernet Network Patch Cable

Description
The Cat6 unshielded snagless molded patch cable constructed from high quality cable and a shortened body plug, this design minimizes Near-End Crosstalk (NEXT) levels. The molded, snagless boot prevents unwanted cable snags during installation and provides extra strain relief. For voice/data/video distribution, this cable will handle bandwidth-intensive applications. And meets all Cat6 TIA/EIA-568-B-2.1, draft 9 standards, and drastically reduces both impedance and structural return loss (SRL) . Cenyarak supply a perfect custom service, and any length and any colors are available. Available in a variety of colors to easily color-code your network installation.

Key Features
UTP Cable with snagless boot
Cable construction: stranded, 24-AWG copper wire, RJ-45 connectors, 4-pair, T568B, PVC jacket, straight-pinned
For 1000BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, 100BASE-VG, 155-Mbps ATM, 100-Mbps FDDI/CDDI, and other high-speed applications
Perfect for full broadband and baseband video
Stranded cable delivers full Power Sum performance
Provides full-duplex operation for next-generation applications
Meets balance requirements (LCL/LCTL), resulting in better transmission

Specifications
Attenuation:23.6 dB at 100 MHz; 39.1 dB at 250 MHz
Conductor Gauge :24 AWG
Delay Skew (Maximum) : 25 ns/100 m (328 ft.)
Impedance: 100 ± 15 ohms at 100 MHz; 100 ± 22 ohms at 100-550 MHz
Mutual Capacitance : 56 pF/m (maximum)
NEXT : 45.0 dB at 100 MHz; 39.0 dB at 250 MHz
PS-ACR : 32 dB (typical) at 100 MHz
PS-NEXT : 43.0 dB at 100 MHz; 37.0 dB at 250 MHz
Resistance (Maximum): 9.09 ohms/100 m (328 ft.)
Return Loss : 22.5 dB at 100 MHz; 20.5 dB at 250 MHz
Standards : TIA/EIA-568-B.2-1 Category 6
Structured Return Loss: 22.5 dB at 100 MHz; 20.5 dB at 250 MHz

Applications
For 1000BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, 100BASE-VG, 155-Mbps ATM, 100-Mbps FDDI/CDDI, and other high-speed applications
Perfect for full broadband and baseband video
This cable work with CAT6 Patch Panels, CAT6 Jacks, Wallplates, Surface-Mount Housings, Snap Fittings etc.

Company profile
Cenyarak is a high-tech enterprise specialized in manufactureing computer network cables, connectors, fiber optic transmissions and other communication products. Cenyarak has a rich experience in providing services to top tier insistutions in the enterprise, health-care, education and carrier industries.
We have our own independent import and exports rights and we design and produce the products according to customer's requests. The prices of our products are evidently lower than the others which are the same grade on the condition of high quality.
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss chris
*From:
To: Miss chris
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now