Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Jiangsu Cenyarak Electrical Co., Ltd.

Optical Fiber Pigtail - LC, Fiber Pigtail-LC, Fiber Optic Pigtail Cables-LC manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Fiber Optic Pigtail Cables PC 0.9mm 50/125om3-LC, UTP CAT6 Data Patch Cord for FTTX, UTP CAT6 Ultra Slim Bare Copper Patch Cord and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic Patch Cord Fiber Optic Pigtail Cables PC 0.9mm 50/125om3-LC

Fiber Optic Pigtail Cables PC 0.9mm 50/125om3-LC

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
1-999,999,999 1,000,000,000+
FOB Unit Price: US $2 US $0.8
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1-999,999,999 US $2
1,000,000,000+ US $0.8
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 70, 000/Day
Transport Package: 1 Piece / Bag, 200 PCS / Carton
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: TXM3-00LC01
  • Type: Multi-mode Fiber
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: 100N<1000N
  • Certification: ISO9001, BV
  • Sheath Material: PVC/PE
  • Durability: ≥1000
  • Vibration Test: <0.1db(5-50Hz,1.5mm)
  • Other Standard: Bellcore Ta-Nwt-001221/001209
  • Specification: PC 0.9mm 50/125 OM3
  • HS Code: 85444929
  • Application: Communication
  • Connection Structure: LC
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm)
  • Core: Single Core
  • Brand: Yacht
  • Insertion Loss(Db): ≤0.3db
  • Tensile Strength: 0-15kgbeside 0.9mm
  • Environment Temperature: -25~+70
  • Trademark: yacht
  • Origin: Nanjing China
Product Description
Product Description
Fiber Optic Pigtail Cables PC 0.9mm 50/125OM3-LC

Fiber Optic Pigtail Cables PC 0.9mm 50/125OM3-LCusing prefabrication, high-quality parts, ceramic ferrule and optical fiber, optical performance provides excellent control of the plant, with a low insertion loss and emission loss, easy installation and fast.
Standard
ISO/IEC 11801
Applications
Communication, local area network, fiber to the home, digital high-definition monitor, and other fields.
Fiber Optic Pigtail Cables PC 0.9mm 50/125OM3-LC called fiber tails, only one end of the connector and the other end is a cable core breakage, connected by welding and other cable core, often appear in the fiber optic terminal box for connecting cable and fiber optic transceiver (also used couplers, between jumpers, etc.).
 Specification: 
1. Type: SC/ST/FC/LC
2. Polishing: PC (APC/UPC)
3. Insertion Loss: ≤0.2 dB
4. Return Loss: ≥50dB
5. Exchangeability: ≤0.2dB
6. Repeatability: ≤0.2dB/1000times
7. Operation Wavelenghth: 850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm
8. Operating Temperature: -30 °C ~ +75 °C
9. Storage Temperature: -40 °C ~ +85 °C
10. Cable OD: 3.0mm/2.0mm/0.9mm
11. Cable Material: OFNR, LDZH&Polarization maintaining
12. Mode: 50/125
13. Fiber Cable Type: PVC 3.0mm
14. Spec: Single core, dual - core, the 4 core, 6 cores, 12 core...Etc(according to your requests)
15. The joint selection: FC, SC, ST, LC, MU, MTRJ, E-2000 and other
16. Length: The length of patch cord is depend on user's requirements
Feature: 
1. Low insertion loss and hight return loss. 
2. Excellent repeatability and changeability
3. Simplex and duplex available. 
4. With ceramic fettules. 
5. PVC&LSNH cable option. 
6. Optical performance 100% factory test. 
Applications: 
Local Area Networks (LANs) and Wide Area Networks (WANs)
Fiber Optic CATV, FTTH, FTTB, FTTP etc
Fiber Optic telecommunication systems
Transmission Mode (ATM)
Fiber Optic Backbone
Military Instrumentation
Company Information
Company exhibition



Products
We manufacture Fiber Optic System products as follows: 
Active & Passive Components
Passive components
Patch cords
Pigtails
Splitter
Termination boxes
Patch panel/ODF
Active equipment
Fiber converters
SFP/GEBIC transceivers
Receivers
Packaging & Shipping



Why you choose us? 
1. Factory, OEM/ODM available
2. Steady quantities supply, Strict quality control
3. Excellent Yachtor your own brand box/roller design and package
4. Stirictly conform to ISO, BV certificates
5. Long time experience at domestic and export market
Welcome you visit our factory! 

FAQ: 
1. Are you factory? 
Yes, we are factory, our factory located in Nanjing,China 
2. What products your factory mainly produce? 
Our factory mainly produce LC, SC, FC, ST Connector patch cord, pigtail, SFP transceiver module and other fiber optic components. 
Yachtbrand, OEM/OEM fiber optic patch cable manufacturer, factory in NANJING, China! 

ItemSingle modeMulti mode
PCUPCAPC
Insertion Loss(dB)≤0.5dB≤0.2dB≤0.3dB≤0.3dB
Return Loss(dB)≥45dB≥50dB≥60dB
Durability≥1000
Tensile strength0~15Kg(beside Φ0.9mm)
Vibration test<0.1dB(5-50HZ, 1.5mm)
Environment temperature-25ºC~+70ºC

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Vincent
*From:
To: Mr. Vincent
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now